Skip to content

Zoomlion machinery in Ireland

Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler ExcavatorCrawler excavator

Zoomlion crawler excavator

ZE145GU Crawler Excavator

A 15-tonne short-tail crawler excavator with a 90 kW Cummins Stage V engine, ROPS cab, 5.5 m dig depth and 8.4 m reach.

Price (excl. VAT)

€92,000 + VAT

Finance available · Delivered across Ireland

Overview

The Zoomlion ZE145GU is a 15-tonne class crawler excavator (15,800 kg operating weight) for groundworks, roadworks, drainage and general construction. Its short tail swing radius of 1,490 mm keeps the counterweight close to the tracks, so it works in tighter spaces than a conventional machine of its size.

Power comes from a customised Cummins F3.8 engine rated at 90 kW at 2,200 rpm, with high-pressure common-rail injection, meeting EPA T4F / EU Stage V. Zoomlion's full electronic control and dual-pump power control (2 × 127.5 L/min) cut throttling losses and fuel use. It digs to 5,505 mm, reaches 8,410 mm and delivers 108 kN of bucket digging force.

The G-series cab is ROPS certified, with large reinforced glass, a 135 mm-stroke suspension seat, a large touch screen, high-power air conditioning and a rear-view camera as standard. The fuel, oil, air, pilot and A/C filters are all reachable from ground level for quick daily maintenance.

Key features

  • Customised Cummins F3.8 engine, 90 kW, EU Stage V
  • Short tail swing: 1,490 mm radius
  • ROPS-certified G-series cab with rear-view camera as standard
  • 108 kN bucket and 69 kN arm digging force
  • Two variable piston pumps, 2 × 127.5 L/min
  • Ground-level access to every daily service filter
Zoomlion ZE145GU crawler excavator with dozer blade on a construction site

Specifications

Manufacturer figures for the Zoomlion ZE145GU.

Spec sheet (PDF)
Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler Excavator specifications
Basic technical data
Operating weight15,800 kg
Bucket capacity range0.1 – 0.6 m³
Standard bucket0.6 m³ reinforced
Engine
BrandCummins
ModelF3.8
Rated power90 kW @ 2,200 rpm
Displacement3.8 L
Emission standardEPA T4F / EU Stage V
Hydraulic system
Main pumpTwo variable displacement piston pumps, max. flow 2 × 127.5 L/min
Pilot pumpOne gear pump, max. flow 17 L/min
Max. pressure: equipment34.3 MPa
Max. pressure: swing25 MPa
Max. pressure: travel34.3 MPa
Max. pressure: boost37 MPa
Max. pressure: pilot system3.9 MPa
Upper frame
Max. swing speed12 r/min
Max. swing torque39 kN·m
Undercarriage
Carrier rollers (each side)1 (two-side supported track rollers)
Track rollers (each side)7
Idlers (each side)1
Travel speed (high / low)5.4 / 3.0 km/h
Max. drawbar pull130 kN
Gradeability70%
Work equipment
Boom length4,600 mm
Arm length2,500 mm
Bucket digging force108 kN
Arm digging force69 kN
Overall dimensions
Overall length (to counterweight)7,395 mm
Overall length (to dozer)8,110 mm
Overall width (including handrail)2,500 mm
Overall width (track)2,490 mm
Overall height2,955 mm
Track gauge1,990 mm
Length of track on ground2,920 mm
Working range
Max. digging height9,390 mm
Max. digging depth5,505 mm
Max. digging reach8,410 mm
Tail swing radius1,490 mm
Front minimum swing radius2,165 mm
Service refill capacities
Fuel tank200 L
Engine coolant27 L
Engine oil12 L
Swing drive1.8 L
Final drive (each side)2.2 L
Hydraulic system130 L
Hydraulic tank145 L
Price
Price€92,000 + VAT

Zoomlion ZE145GU: questions

How much is the Zoomlion ZE145GU in Ireland?

The Zoomlion ZE145GU crawler excavator is €92,000 + VAT from O'Regan Plant Sales. Attachments, delivery and finance are quoted on request: call 021 488 9800 or send an enquiry.

Where can I buy the Zoomlion ZE145GU in Ireland?

O'Regan Plant Sales at Watergrasshill Business Park, Co. Cork sells the Zoomlion ZE145GU and delivers it anywhere in Ireland.

What is the operating weight of the Zoomlion ZE145GU?

The Zoomlion ZE145GU has an operating weight of 15,800 kg. Full manufacturer figures are in the specifications table and spec sheet on this page.

Who services the Zoomlion ZE145GU?

O'Regan Plant Sales services and supplies genuine parts for the Zoomlion machines it sells, from its depot in Co. Cork.

More Zoomlion machines

Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE18GU Mini Excavator

€19,000+ VAT

A 1.8-tonne mini excavator with a Kubota Stage V engine, a 990 / 1,240 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.3 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE20G Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE20G Mini Excavator

€21,500+ VAT

A 2-tonne mini excavator with an enclosed cab, Kubota Stage V engine, 980 / 1,300 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.55 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE27GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE27GU Mini Excavator

€27,800+ VAT

A 2.7-tonne zero-tail-swing mini excavator with a ROPS cab and air conditioning, built for tight sites.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE55GU Mini Excavator

€45,000+ VAT

A 5.5-tonne class zero-tail-swing excavator with a 35 kW engine, 3.67 m dig depth and a heated and cooled cab.

View machine
Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer LoaderSkid steer loader

A vertical-lift skid steer loader with a 47.9 kW Kubota Stage V engine, 901 kg rated load and 2,377 mm discharge height.

View machine

Interested in the ZE145GU?

Tell us the job and we'll quote the right Zoomlion machine, with finance options if you need them.

Free, no-obligation quote

Get a quote

We only use your details to reply to this enquiry.