Skip to content

Zoomlion machinery in Ireland

Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

Zoomlion mini excavator

ZE55GU Mini Excavator

A 5.5-tonne class zero-tail-swing excavator with a 35 kW engine, 3.67 m dig depth and a heated and cooled cab.

Price (excl. VAT)

€45,000 + VAT

Finance available · Delivered across Ireland

Overview

The Zoomlion ZE55GU is a 5.5-tonne class excavator for groundworks, drainage, foundations and site preparation. A high-power engine works with an electronically controlled main pump, giving strong digging force with good fuel control, and it reaches a maximum digging depth of 3,670 mm.

Zero-tail swing keeps the counterweight inside the tracks, so it works safely beside walls, fences and live traffic. The operator gets ROPS protection, a suspended seat and a high-power air conditioner for heating and cooling, and a fully opening hood gives easy access for daily checks and servicing.

Key features

  • High-power engine with electronically controlled main pump
  • Zero-tail swing
  • ROPS operator protection and suspended seat
  • High-power air conditioning (heating & cooling)
  • Fully opening hood for easy servicing
Zoomlion ZE55GU excavator digging on a construction site

Specifications

Manufacturer figures for the Zoomlion ZE55GU.

Spec sheet (PDF)
Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini Excavator specifications
Basic technical data
Operating weight5,800 kg
Standard bucket capacity0.16 m³
Tail swingZero-tail
Engine
Rated power35 kW @ 2,200 rpm
Operating range
Max. digging depth3,670 mm
Max. dumping height5,560 mm
Price
Price€45,000 + VAT

Zoomlion ZE55GU: questions

How much is the Zoomlion ZE55GU in Ireland?

The Zoomlion ZE55GU mini excavator is €45,000 + VAT from O'Regan Plant Sales. Attachments, delivery and finance are quoted on request: call 021 488 9800 or send an enquiry.

Where can I buy the Zoomlion ZE55GU in Ireland?

O'Regan Plant Sales at Watergrasshill Business Park, Co. Cork sells the Zoomlion ZE55GU and delivers it anywhere in Ireland.

What is the operating weight of the Zoomlion ZE55GU?

The Zoomlion ZE55GU has an operating weight of 5,800 kg. Full manufacturer figures are in the specifications table and spec sheet on this page.

Who services the Zoomlion ZE55GU?

O'Regan Plant Sales services and supplies genuine parts for the Zoomlion machines it sells, from its depot in Co. Cork.

More Zoomlion machines

Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE18GU Mini Excavator

€19,000+ VAT

A 1.8-tonne mini excavator with a Kubota Stage V engine, a 990 / 1,240 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.3 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE20G Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE20G Mini Excavator

€21,500+ VAT

A 2-tonne mini excavator with an enclosed cab, Kubota Stage V engine, 980 / 1,300 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.55 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE27GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE27GU Mini Excavator

€27,800+ VAT

A 2.7-tonne zero-tail-swing mini excavator with a ROPS cab and air conditioning, built for tight sites.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler ExcavatorCrawler excavator

A 15-tonne short-tail crawler excavator with a 90 kW Cummins Stage V engine, ROPS cab, 5.5 m dig depth and 8.4 m reach.

View machine
Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer LoaderSkid steer loader

A vertical-lift skid steer loader with a 47.9 kW Kubota Stage V engine, 901 kg rated load and 2,377 mm discharge height.

View machine

Interested in the ZE55GU?

Tell us the job and we'll quote the right Zoomlion machine, with finance options if you need them.

Free, no-obligation quote

Get a quote

We only use your details to reply to this enquiry.