Skip to content

Zoomlion machinery in Ireland

Zoomlion ZE20G Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

Zoomlion mini excavator

ZE20G Mini Excavator

A 2-tonne mini excavator with an enclosed cab, Kubota Stage V engine, 980 / 1,300 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.55 m dig depth.

Price (excl. VAT)

€21,500 + VAT

Finance available · Delivered across Ireland

Overview

The Zoomlion ZE20G is a 2-tonne class crawler excavator (1,970 kg operating weight) with a fully enclosed cab, for landscaping, trenching, utilities and all-weather work on tight sites. Its undercarriage has two widths, 980 mm and 1,300 mm (track gauge 750 / 1,070 mm): narrow to get through gates and between buildings, wide for stability when digging.

A Kubota D1105 engine rated at 15.4 kW at 2,400 rpm and certified to EU Stage V / Tier 4F powers it. It digs to 2,555 mm, reaches 4,130 mm and dumps at up to 2,550 mm, with 18 kN of bucket digging force, and travels at up to 4.2 km/h.

Key features

  • Fully enclosed operator's cab
  • Kubota D1105 engine, 15.4 kW, EU Stage V / Tier 4F
  • Two-width undercarriage: 980 mm or 1,300 mm
  • 18 kN bucket digging force
  • 2,555 mm max. digging depth, 4,130 mm max. reach
  • Two-speed travel: 4.2 / 2.2 km/h
Zoomlion ZE20G mini excavator with cab loading gravel

Specifications

Manufacturer figures for the Zoomlion ZE20G.

Zoomlion ZE20G Mini Excavator specifications
Basic technical data
Operating weight1,970 kg
Standard bucket capacity0.04 m³
Slewing speed9.5 r/min
Travel speed (high / low)4.2 / 2.2 km/h
Max. drawbar pull16.6 kN
Bucket digging force18 kN
Stick digging force8.5 kN
Engine
EngineKubota D1105
Rated power15.4 kW @ 2,400 rpm
Displacement1.123 L
Emission standardEU Stage V / Tier 4F
Dimensions
Length3,885 mm
Width980 / 1,300 mm
Height2,310 mm
Boom length1,830 mm
Stick length1,190 mm
Tail slewing radius1,100 mm
Track gauge750 / 1,070 mm
Length of track on ground1,240 mm
Operating range
Max. digging reach4,130 mm
Max. digging reach at ground level4,070 mm
Max. digging depth2,555 mm
Max. digging height3,630 mm
Max. dumping height2,550 mm
Price
Price€21,500 + VAT

Zoomlion ZE20G: questions

How much is the Zoomlion ZE20G in Ireland?

The Zoomlion ZE20G mini excavator is €21,500 + VAT from O'Regan Plant Sales. Attachments, delivery and finance are quoted on request: call 021 488 9800 or send an enquiry.

Where can I buy the Zoomlion ZE20G in Ireland?

O'Regan Plant Sales at Watergrasshill Business Park, Co. Cork sells the Zoomlion ZE20G and delivers it anywhere in Ireland.

What is the operating weight of the Zoomlion ZE20G?

The Zoomlion ZE20G has an operating weight of 1,970 kg. Full manufacturer figures are in the specifications table and spec sheet on this page.

Who services the Zoomlion ZE20G?

O'Regan Plant Sales services and supplies genuine parts for the Zoomlion machines it sells, from its depot in Co. Cork.

More Zoomlion machines

Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE18GU Mini Excavator

€19,000+ VAT

A 1.8-tonne mini excavator with a Kubota Stage V engine, a 990 / 1,240 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.3 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE27GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE27GU Mini Excavator

€27,800+ VAT

A 2.7-tonne zero-tail-swing mini excavator with a ROPS cab and air conditioning, built for tight sites.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE55GU Mini Excavator

€45,000+ VAT

A 5.5-tonne class zero-tail-swing excavator with a 35 kW engine, 3.67 m dig depth and a heated and cooled cab.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler ExcavatorCrawler excavator

A 15-tonne short-tail crawler excavator with a 90 kW Cummins Stage V engine, ROPS cab, 5.5 m dig depth and 8.4 m reach.

View machine
Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer LoaderSkid steer loader

A vertical-lift skid steer loader with a 47.9 kW Kubota Stage V engine, 901 kg rated load and 2,377 mm discharge height.

View machine

Interested in the ZE20G?

Tell us the job and we'll quote the right Zoomlion machine, with finance options if you need them.

Free, no-obligation quote

Get a quote

We only use your details to reply to this enquiry.