Skip to content

Zoomlion machinery in Ireland

Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer LoaderSkid steer loader

Zoomlion skid steer loader

ZS090V Skid Steer Loader

A vertical-lift skid steer loader with a 47.9 kW Kubota Stage V engine, 901 kg rated load and 2,377 mm discharge height.

Price (excl. VAT)

€34,500 + VAT

Finance available · Delivered across Ireland

Overview

The Zoomlion ZS090V is a vertical-lift skid steer loader powered by a 47.9 kW Kubota high-pressure common-rail engine with DPF regeneration, fully compliant with EU Stage V emissions. Vertical lift gives a maximum discharge height of 2,377 mm with a 42° tilt angle, so it loads trucks and stacks material precisely in narrow spaces.

Optional 110 L/min high-flow hydraulics drive high-power attachments such as breakers, planers and mulchers. The pressurised, dust-proof cab has side-window defogging for clear visibility, and ground-level service access with LCD real-time monitoring makes daily maintenance quick.

Key features

  • EU Stage V 47.9 kW Kubota common-rail engine with DPF
  • Vertical lift: 2,377 mm max. discharge height, 42° tilt
  • Optional 110 L/min high-flow hydraulics for breakers and other attachments
  • Pressurised, dust-proof cab with side-window defogging
  • Ground-level service access and LCD monitoring
Zoomlion ZS090V skid steer loader on a work site

Specifications

Manufacturer figures for the Zoomlion ZS090V.

Spec sheet (PDF)
Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer Loader specifications
Basic technical data
Operating weight2,998 kg
Rated operating load901 kg
Bucket capacity0.44 m³
Engine
Rated power47.9 kW @ 2,700 rpm (Kubota, EU Stage V)
Dimensions
Width1,725 mm
Height1,998 mm
Operating range
Max. discharge height2,377 mm
Max. operating height3,826 mm
Hydraulics
High-flow hydraulics110 L/min (optional)
Price
Price€34,500 + VAT

Zoomlion ZS090V: questions

How much is the Zoomlion ZS090V in Ireland?

The Zoomlion ZS090V skid steer loader is €34,500 + VAT from O'Regan Plant Sales. Attachments, delivery and finance are quoted on request: call 021 488 9800 or send an enquiry.

Where can I buy the Zoomlion ZS090V in Ireland?

O'Regan Plant Sales at Watergrasshill Business Park, Co. Cork sells the Zoomlion ZS090V and delivers it anywhere in Ireland.

What is the operating weight of the Zoomlion ZS090V?

The Zoomlion ZS090V has an operating weight of 2,998 kg. Full manufacturer figures are in the specifications table and spec sheet on this page.

Who services the Zoomlion ZS090V?

O'Regan Plant Sales services and supplies genuine parts for the Zoomlion machines it sells, from its depot in Co. Cork.

More Zoomlion machines

Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE18GU Mini Excavator

€19,000+ VAT

A 1.8-tonne mini excavator with a Kubota Stage V engine, a 990 / 1,240 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.3 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE20G Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE20G Mini Excavator

€21,500+ VAT

A 2-tonne mini excavator with an enclosed cab, Kubota Stage V engine, 980 / 1,300 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.55 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE27GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE27GU Mini Excavator

€27,800+ VAT

A 2.7-tonne zero-tail-swing mini excavator with a ROPS cab and air conditioning, built for tight sites.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE55GU Mini Excavator

€45,000+ VAT

A 5.5-tonne class zero-tail-swing excavator with a 35 kW engine, 3.67 m dig depth and a heated and cooled cab.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler ExcavatorCrawler excavator

A 15-tonne short-tail crawler excavator with a 90 kW Cummins Stage V engine, ROPS cab, 5.5 m dig depth and 8.4 m reach.

View machine

Interested in the ZS090V?

Tell us the job and we'll quote the right Zoomlion machine, with finance options if you need them.

Free, no-obligation quote

Get a quote

We only use your details to reply to this enquiry.