Skip to content

Zoomlion machinery in Ireland

Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

Zoomlion mini excavator

ZE18GU Mini Excavator

A 1.8-tonne mini excavator with a Kubota Stage V engine, a 990 / 1,240 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.3 m dig depth.

Price (excl. VAT)

€19,000 + VAT

Finance available · Delivered across Ireland

Overview

The Zoomlion ZE18GU is a 1.8-tonne crawler excavator for landscaping, trenching, utilities and other work in confined spaces. Its undercarriage has two widths, 990 mm and 1,240 mm (track gauge 760 / 1,010 mm): narrow to get through gates and between buildings, wide for stability when digging.

Power comes from a Kubota D902 engine rated at 11.8 kW at 2,300 rpm and certified to EU Stage V / Tier 4F. It digs to 2,316 mm, reaches 3,910 mm and dumps at up to 2,429 mm, with 17 kN of bucket digging force, and travels at up to 3.8 km/h.

Key features

  • Kubota D902 engine, 11.8 kW, EU Stage V / Tier 4F
  • Two-width undercarriage: 990 mm or 1,240 mm
  • 17 kN bucket and 10 kN stick digging force
  • 2,316 mm max. digging depth, 3,910 mm max. reach
  • Two-speed travel: 3.8 / 2.2 km/h
Zoomlion ZE18GU mini excavator digging a trench on a building site

Specifications

Manufacturer figures for the Zoomlion ZE18GU.

Spec sheet (PDF)
Zoomlion ZE18GU Mini Excavator specifications
Basic technical data
Operating weight1,800 kg
Standard bucket capacity0.04 m³
Slewing speed10 r/min
Travel speed (high / low)3.8 / 2.2 km/h
Max. drawbar pull18 kN
Bucket digging force17 kN
Stick digging force10 kN
Engine
EngineKubota D902
Rated power11.8 kW @ 2,300 rpm
Displacement0.898 L
Emission standardEU Stage V / Tier 4F
Dimensions
Length3,545 mm
Width990 / 1,240 mm
Height2,385 mm
Boom length1,830 mm
Stick length950 mm
Tail slewing radius620 mm
Track gauge760 / 1,010 mm
Length of track on ground1,230 mm
Operating range
Max. digging reach3,910 mm
Max. digging reach at ground level3,845 mm
Max. digging depth2,316 mm
Max. digging height3,542 mm
Max. dumping height2,429 mm
Price
Price€19,000 + VAT

Zoomlion ZE18GU: questions

How much is the Zoomlion ZE18GU in Ireland?

The Zoomlion ZE18GU mini excavator is €19,000 + VAT from O'Regan Plant Sales. Attachments, delivery and finance are quoted on request: call 021 488 9800 or send an enquiry.

Where can I buy the Zoomlion ZE18GU in Ireland?

O'Regan Plant Sales at Watergrasshill Business Park, Co. Cork sells the Zoomlion ZE18GU and delivers it anywhere in Ireland.

What is the operating weight of the Zoomlion ZE18GU?

The Zoomlion ZE18GU has an operating weight of 1,800 kg. Full manufacturer figures are in the specifications table and spec sheet on this page.

Who services the Zoomlion ZE18GU?

O'Regan Plant Sales services and supplies genuine parts for the Zoomlion machines it sells, from its depot in Co. Cork.

More Zoomlion machines

Zoomlion ZE20G Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE20G Mini Excavator

€21,500+ VAT

A 2-tonne mini excavator with an enclosed cab, Kubota Stage V engine, 980 / 1,300 mm adjustable undercarriage and 2.55 m dig depth.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE27GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE27GU Mini Excavator

€27,800+ VAT

A 2.7-tonne zero-tail-swing mini excavator with a ROPS cab and air conditioning, built for tight sites.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE55GU Mini ExcavatorMini excavator

ZE55GU Mini Excavator

€45,000+ VAT

A 5.5-tonne class zero-tail-swing excavator with a 35 kW engine, 3.67 m dig depth and a heated and cooled cab.

View machine
Zoomlion ZE145GU Crawler ExcavatorCrawler excavator

A 15-tonne short-tail crawler excavator with a 90 kW Cummins Stage V engine, ROPS cab, 5.5 m dig depth and 8.4 m reach.

View machine
Zoomlion ZS090V Skid Steer LoaderSkid steer loader

A vertical-lift skid steer loader with a 47.9 kW Kubota Stage V engine, 901 kg rated load and 2,377 mm discharge height.

View machine

Interested in the ZE18GU?

Tell us the job and we'll quote the right Zoomlion machine, with finance options if you need them.

Free, no-obligation quote

Get a quote

We only use your details to reply to this enquiry.